Immigration Australia  

Australia is an extremely popular destination for highly skilled young people wishing to start a new life in another country. The country’s economy is strong and Australia is actively encouraging the immigration of skilled migrants. Skilled migrants wishing to work in Australia will be assessed on a points based system with points awarded for work experience, qualifications and language proficiency. Other ways of obtaining immigration visas to Australia include the Australian Family Migration and Humanitarian Programs.

Australia Immigration in Our Four Easy Steps:

Australia Immigration comprises of CSOL (consolidated sponsored occupational list) and SOL (Skilled occupational list) which leads a direct Immigration to Australia. Dalimit will verify your resume and basis on that we will find a perfect occupation on which we can lodge your application for Australia’s permanent residency from either of above lists. We will provide you a perfect preliminary assessment which would describe each break outs of your points, selection of visa subclasses and other requirements for the process. The whole process summary for Australia Immigration you can find below in our 4 easy steps.

Step 1: Filing and Documentation for skills assessment

Once we know that your occupation is in the CSOL or SOL list, and you have required years of work experience. We will find out relevant assessing authority for that occupation and as per that we will start filing and documentation for it.

Step2: Application of Expression of Interest and State sponsorship

There are total eight states in Australia named South Australia, Queensland, Western Australia, Tasmania, New South Wales, Victoria, Northern Territory and Australian Capital Territory. Dalimit associates group is Gujarat’s only globally rated company in providing Immigration services. Carrying our 14 years of experience and strong reputation, we have very good contacts with all the states and territories in Australia which would help in getting approved nominations. On getting positive skilled assessment, required IELTS score and State Sponsorship (if required), Dalimit will submit the ‘Expression of Interest’ (EOI).  Although, at this stage you will have to submit other supporting documents such as your job certificate, academic records, marriage certificate, etc. You need to make sure that the data you are providing in the EOI is correct. Because the immigration authority will issue the invitation to apply based on the information provided in the EOI. If there is discrepancy, your application might be cancelled in the later stage.

Step 3: Visa Application

Once the State Government has approved your application for state nomination or you have received the ‘Invitation to apply’ based on your EOI. Dalimit will do your visa application.

Step 4: Supporting Papers Submission – Medical Examination, Police Clearance

If your application is successful, you and your family members will be asked to provide documents related to medical examination and police clearance certificate. You will then have to wait for the final ‘Visa Letter’!